TP-LINK T1500-28PCT  24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch  image
TP-LINK T1500-28PCT  24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch  image
TP-LINK T1500-28PCT  24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch  image
TP-LINK T1500-28PCT  24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch  image
TP-LINK T1500-28PCT  24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch  zoom image
TP-LINK T1500-28PCT  24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch  zoom image

TP-LINK T1500-28PCT 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

|
MODEL: T1500-28PCT
IN STOCK | CONDITION: New
WARRANTY: 3 Years Warranty
COLOR
black TP-LINK T1500-28PCT  24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch  color image
Special Deal
Left in Stock!
Deal Claimed ( %)
special offer image
Offer Price Valid For Limited Time
Price: ₹ 25999.00
Today's Price:
Price : Rs. 25999.00 42% off
Rs.14990 (inclusive of all taxes) Free Delivery
BUY NOW ADD TO BAG
return logo Easy
Return
delivery icon Fast Delivery
sheild icon Payment Protection
Check For Delivery
original stamp icon
offer icon

More Offers

  • 2% Discount On transaction using Debit card
  • * Special Offer: 3% Off on All bank UPI
    * Special Offer: 2% Off on All bank Debit Card
    * No cost EMI Available on All Bank Credit Card

Product Description

  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) sanctions network devices to transmit both power and data with the use of Ethernet cable at the same time
  • The latest PoE standard IEEE 802.3at is also known as PoE+ and it provides power up to 30W to each device
  • Tou can transmit electrical power and data via a single cable
IN THE BOX
Sales Package 1 Unit Switch, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Resource CD, Rackmount Kit and Rubber Feet
GENERAL
BrandTP-Link
ModelT1500-28PCT
Model No.TL-SL2428P
ColorBlack
FEATURES
Interface
24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
PoE Budget 192W
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2
Power Supply
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption
Maximum(PoE on): 222.15W (220V/50Hz)
Bandwidth/Backplane
12.8Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
9.5Mpps
MAC Address Table
8K
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
Ports(RJ45)Ports - 24 Ports
 Power Supply 180W
DIMENSIONS
Weight
4.05 Kg
Package Dimensions
44 x 22 x 4.4 cm

Additional Info

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

( TP-LINK T1500-28PCT 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Reviews )

No Reviews Yet.Be the First to write a review

CUSTOMER QUESTIONS

No questions Yet.Be the First to ask a question.
Ask Question
Name:
Email:
Question: